840 Pennington Place Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Pennington Place, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $368,631, approximately $273 per square foot. 840 Pennington Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Maria Isabel
Bought by
Chavez Maria Isabel and M Chavez 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Miller Preston R and Miller Melissa J
Bought by
Chavez Maria Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2002
Sold by
Luong Dat Vinh and Luong Anh Thuy
Bought by
Miller Preston R and Miller Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Maria Isabel | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Maria Isabel | $111,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Miller Preston R | $170,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Preston R | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Preston R | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $142,440 | $51,240 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $139,648 | $50,236 | $89,412 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $136,910 | $49,251 | $87,659 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $134,227 | $48,286 | $85,941 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $131,596 | $47,340 | $84,256 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $130,248 | $46,855 | $83,393 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $127,695 | $45,937 | $81,758 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $125,192 | $45,037 | $80,155 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $122,738 | $44,154 | $78,584 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $120,333 | $43,289 | $77,044 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $118,526 | $42,639 | $75,887 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $116,205 | $41,804 | $74,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map