841 S Oak Knoll Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Madison Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,454,000 - $3,531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 S Oak Knoll Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,005,255, approximately $914 per square foot. 841 S Oak Knoll Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Polytechnic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Curran Adrian K and Curran Jessica
Bought by
Curran Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Curran Adrian Karl and Curran Jessica
Bought by
The Adrian K Curran & Jessica L Curran R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Leiter Peter and Miller Earle D
Bought by
Curran Adrian Karl and Curran Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Jessica L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Adrian K Curran & Jessica L Curran R | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Adrian Karl | $1,300,000 | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curran Adrian Karl | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,455 | $1,665,518 | $1,107,699 | $557,819 |
| 2024 | $18,455 | $1,632,862 | $1,085,980 | $546,882 |
| 2023 | $18,300 | $1,600,846 | $1,064,687 | $536,159 |
| 2022 | $17,660 | $1,569,458 | $1,043,811 | $525,647 |
| 2021 | $16,930 | $1,538,686 | $1,023,345 | $515,341 |
| 2019 | $16,286 | $1,493,049 | $992,993 | $500,056 |
| 2018 | $16,624 | $1,463,774 | $973,523 | $490,251 |
| 2016 | $16,105 | $1,406,936 | $935,721 | $471,215 |
| 2015 | $15,929 | $1,385,803 | $921,666 | $464,137 |
| 2014 | $15,580 | $1,358,658 | $903,612 | $455,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map