8424 Springford Dr Sun Valley, CA 91352
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,699 - $1,040,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8424 Springford Dr, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $976,425, approximately $815 per square foot. 8424 Springford Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Senchack Christopher T
Bought by
Senchack Christopher T and Christopher Senchack Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senchack Christopher T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $178,923 | $82,798 | $96,125 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $175,416 | $81,175 | $94,241 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $171,978 | $79,584 | $92,394 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $168,607 | $78,024 | $90,583 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $165,302 | $76,495 | $88,807 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $160,401 | $74,227 | $86,174 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $157,257 | $72,772 | $84,485 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $151,153 | $69,948 | $81,205 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $148,884 | $68,898 | $79,986 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $145,969 | $67,549 | $78,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map