NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,057,108 - $1,211,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,547 Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2017

Last sale price $670,000 $433 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,912 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Verdugo Hills Senior High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of January 2017

Features 3 bed 1 3/4 bath updated house. Copper plumbing, new windows, big yard with grass. Partial view from 2 bedrooms and backyard. Step down family room. Breakfast nook. Fireplace in living room. Hardwood flooring under carpet in the hallway and bedrooms.Ceiling fan in the bedrooms and kitchen. Also crown molding.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beti Abedian

JohnHart Real Estate License #01377043 Listed on: 11/04/2016

JohnHart Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,584 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,547 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2403003025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Fire and Smoke Detection System, Wired for Alarm System
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2403003025
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1547.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Wet Bar
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 433.10
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Manual
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11584.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2016
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
List Price
$679,500
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$1,130,777

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$460,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.76%
Original Mortgage
$597,500
Outstanding Balance
$488,621
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1996
Sold by
Matias Leonel F and Pineda Edwin T
Bought by
Matias Leonel F and Matias Edna P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Matias Edna F
Bought by
Matias Leonel F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torosian Arineh $664,000 Priority Title
Matias Leonel F -- --
Matias Leonel F -- Gateway Title Company
Matias Leonel F $186,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torosian Arineh $597,500
Previous Owner Matias Leonel F $148,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $670,000 -1.4% $433 / Sq Ft
11/20/2016 11/20/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 For Sale $679,500 -- $439 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,508 $770,622 $523,768 $246,854
2024 $9,409 $755,513 $513,499 $242,014
2023 $9,229 $740,700 $503,431 $237,269
2022 $8,803 $726,177 $493,560 $232,617
2021 $8,695 $711,939 $483,883 $228,056
2019 $8,437 $690,825 $469,532 $221,293
2018 $8,322 $677,280 $460,326 $216,954
2017 $3,332 $261,004 $127,556 $133,448
2016 $3,244 $255,887 $125,055 $130,832
2015 $3,199 $252,044 $123,177 $128,867
2014 $3,220 $247,108 $120,765 $126,343
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: BB16739982

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2403-003-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.