843 Pinon Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $669,964 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 843 Pinon Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $711,491, approximately $487 per square foot. 843 Pinon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Platt Timothy W and Bush Sherida L
Bought by
Platt Timothy W and Bush Sherida L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,231
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Platt Timothy W and Bush Sherida Lynne
Bought by
Platt Timothy W and Bush Sherida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Platt Timothy W
Bought by
Platt Timothy W and Bush Sherida Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Timothy W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Platt Timothy W | -- | American Title | |
| Platt Timothy W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt Timothy W | $273,000 | |
| Closed | Platt Timothy W | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Platt Timothy W | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $303,026 | $167,090 | $135,936 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $297,085 | $163,814 | $133,271 |
| 2023 | $4,288 | $291,260 | $160,602 | $130,658 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $285,550 | $157,453 | $128,097 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $279,952 | $154,366 | $125,586 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $271,651 | $149,789 | $121,862 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $266,325 | $146,852 | $119,473 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $261,104 | $143,973 | $117,131 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $255,985 | $141,150 | $114,835 |
| 2015 | $3,334 | $252,141 | $139,030 | $113,111 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $247,203 | $136,307 | $110,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map