853 Pinon Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Pinon Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $755,606, approximately $517 per square foot. 853 Pinon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $381,772 | $197,678 | $184,094 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $374,287 | $193,802 | $180,485 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $366,949 | $190,002 | $176,947 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $359,755 | $186,277 | $173,478 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $352,702 | $182,625 | $170,077 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $342,243 | $177,209 | $165,034 |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $335,534 | $173,735 | $161,799 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $328,956 | $170,329 | $158,627 |
| 2016 | $4,154 | $322,507 | $166,990 | $155,517 |
| 2015 | $4,120 | $317,663 | $164,482 | $153,181 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $311,442 | $161,261 | $150,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map