845 12th St Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,676,000 - $3,170,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$859/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 12th St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,859,276, approximately $859 per square foot. 845 12th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Jacobson Arnold A and Johns Jacobson Victoria A
Bought by
Jacobson Arnold A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,001
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Bought by
Jacobson Arnold A and Johns Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Bought by
Jacobson Arnold A and Johns Victoria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1980
Bought by
Jacobson Arnold A and Johns Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Arnold A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jacobson Arnold A | $379,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Arnold A | $187,000 | -- | |
| Jacobson Arnold A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jacobson Arnold A | $400,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,465 | $177,550 | $54,419 | $123,131 |
| 2024 | $16,465 | $177,550 | $54,419 | $123,131 |
| 2023 | $16,179 | $187,345 | $55,449 | $135,581 |
| 2022 | $15,445 | $166,313 | $45,432 | $120,881 |
| 2021 | $14,727 | $171,100 | $46,740 | $124,360 |
| 2020 | $12,497 | $143,565 | $57,415 | $86,150 |
| 2019 | $12,305 | $143,565 | $57,415 | $86,150 |
| 2018 | $11,255 | $129,816 | $51,912 | $77,904 |
| 2017 | $10,903 | $143,519 | $57,392 | $86,127 |
| 2016 | $9,631 | $111,257 | $44,496 | $66,761 |
| 2015 | $9,120 | $96,722 | $47,680 | $49,042 |
| 2014 | $8,132 | $96,722 | $47,680 | $49,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map