845 Lincoln Place Boulder, CO 80302
University Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,553 - $1,750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$806/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Lincoln Place, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $1,631,638, approximately $806 per square foot. 845 Lincoln Place is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Boucher Virginia Parker
Bought by
Virginia Boucher Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Boucher Virginia Parker
Bought by
Virginia Boucher Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1968
Bought by
Boucher Virginia Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Boucher Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boucher Virginia Parker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $89,388 | $52,338 | $37,050 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $89,388 | $52,338 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $92,956 | $53,325 | $43,316 |
| 2022 | $6,626 | $78,306 | $43,695 | $34,611 |
| 2021 | $6,319 | $80,559 | $44,952 | $35,607 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $75,046 | $37,466 | $37,580 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $75,046 | $37,466 | $37,580 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $67,766 | $33,480 | $34,286 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $74,920 | $37,014 | $37,906 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $60,886 | $30,726 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $51,684 | $25,472 | $26,212 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $51,684 | $25,472 | $26,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map