855 Cynthia Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,547 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Cynthia Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,008,137, approximately $353 per square foot. 855 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Callan Randall L and Callan Lillian A
Bought by
Callan Trust and Callan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Hawtrey Sandra L
Bought by
Callan Randall L and Callan Lillian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Hawtrey Sandra L
Bought by
Hawtrey Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Hawtrey Mark Charles and Hawtrey Sandra L
Bought by
Hawtrey Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Friberg Ronald E and Friberg Gail Y
Bought by
Hawtrey Mark Charles and Hawtrey Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Callan Randall L | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hawtrey Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Hawtrey Sandra L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hawtrey Mark Charles | $265,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Callan Randall L | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawtrey Sandra L | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawtrey Mark Charles | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,817 | $638,942 | $245,249 | $393,693 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $614,133 | $235,727 | $378,406 |
| 2022 | $6,700 | $602,092 | $231,105 | $370,987 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $590,287 | $226,574 | $363,713 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $584,235 | $224,251 | $359,984 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $572,780 | $219,854 | $352,926 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $561,550 | $215,544 | $346,006 |
| 2017 | $6,374 | $550,540 | $211,318 | $339,222 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $539,746 | $207,175 | $332,571 |
| 2014 | $6,122 | $521,227 | $200,067 | $321,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map