NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $593,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $412 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,496 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2021

ON HOLD while processing offers.
Get Ready to view this Newly Remodeled House, Featuring: New Interior and Exterior paint, Remodeled Kitchen, New Ceiling Fan in Dining Room, New Ceiling Lights in Bedrooms , New Double Pane Windows, New Paneled Doors, New Tile Floors in Bedrooms, New Vanities in Both Bathrooms, Large Flat Back yard with patio cover to entertain your family, storage shed*Located at end of street, Central air and Central heating*Close to Schools and Shopping Markets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gilbert Rodriguez

Keller Williams Realty License #01229508 Listed on: 03/22/2021

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Ramirez

Atlas Real Estate Group License #01806504

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Redwood Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Tax Tract Number 41101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 151111032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• View: No
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 151111032
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1092.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 412.09

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Storm Drains, Street Lights

Schools

  • High School: Norte Vista
  • High School2: NORVIS

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 411.01
  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Tract Number: 041101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.45%
Current Estimated Value
$566,976

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$421,950
Outstanding Balance
$380,970
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,006

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Goopio Thomas D and Goopio Stacy
Bought by
Santos Reynalda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Goopio Thomas D
Bought by
Goopio Thomas D and Goopio Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baylon Jaime $450,000 First American Title Company
Santos Reynalda $199,000 First American Title Co
Goopio Thomas D -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baylon Jaime $421,950
Previous Owner Santos Reynalda $159,200
Previous Owner Goopio Thomas D $104,000
Closed Santos Reynalda $39,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Sold $450,000 +3.4% $412 / Sq Ft
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2021 03/31/21 For Sale $435,000 -3.3% $398 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Off Market $450,000 -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $435,000 -- $398 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,855 $487,093 $81,181 $405,912
2023 $5,855 $468,180 $78,030 $390,150
2022 $5,418 $459,000 $76,500 $382,500
2021 $3,126 $261,369 $111,638 $149,731
2020 $3,076 $258,690 $110,494 $148,196
2019 $3,036 $253,619 $108,328 $145,291
2018 $2,994 $248,647 $106,204 $142,443
2017 $2,940 $243,772 $104,122 $139,650
2016 $2,892 $238,993 $102,081 $136,912
2015 $2,849 $235,405 $100,549 $134,856
2014 $2,840 $230,795 $98,580 $132,215
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG21053294

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 151-111-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.