8572 Pershing Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8572 Pershing Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $570,253, approximately $348 per square foot. 8572 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Noonan Vickie L
Bought by
Noonan Vickie L and Bergquist Randy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,862
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Noonan Vickie L
Bought by
Noonan Vickie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Willock William L and Willock Vickie L
Bought by
Noonan Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Willock William L and Noonan Vickie L
Bought by
Willock William L and Noonan Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Stefani Cynthia and Ratkay Marilyn E
Bought by
Willock William L and Noonan Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Noonan Roger A
Bought by
Noonan Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Vickie L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Noonan Vickie L | -- | -- | |
| Noonan Vickie L | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Willock William L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Willock William L | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noonan Vickie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noonan Vickie L | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Vickie L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willock William L | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willock William L | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $236,137 | $58,619 | $177,518 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $231,508 | $57,470 | $174,038 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $226,970 | $56,344 | $170,626 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $222,521 | $55,240 | $167,281 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $218,158 | $54,157 | $164,001 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $215,922 | $53,602 | $162,320 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $211,689 | $52,551 | $159,138 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $207,539 | $51,521 | $156,018 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $203,470 | $50,511 | $152,959 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $199,481 | $49,521 | $149,960 |
| 2015 | $3,920 | $196,486 | $48,778 | $147,708 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $192,638 | $47,823 | $144,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map