8590 Pershing Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8590 Pershing Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628. 8590 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $253,433 | $123,095 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $248,465 | $120,682 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $243,594 | $118,316 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $238,819 | $115,997 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $234,137 | $113,723 | $120,414 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $231,737 | $112,557 | $119,180 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $227,194 | $110,350 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $222,740 | $108,187 | $114,553 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $218,373 | $106,066 | $112,307 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $214,092 | $103,987 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $199,298 | $96,801 | $102,497 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $191,633 | $93,078 | $98,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map