8608 Laird St Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8608 Laird St, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $364,562, approximately $304 per square foot. 8608 Laird St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Bedoy Ruben
Bought by
Bolanos Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,856
Outstanding Balance
$249,406
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Bedoy Maria C and Maria C Bedoy Revocable Living
Bought by
Bedoy Ruben
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Bedoy Maria C and Bedoy Maria Concepcion
Bought by
Bedoy Maria C and Maria C Bedoy Revocable Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Bedoy Jose
Bought by
Bedoy Maria C and Bedoy Maria Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolanos Ivan | $284,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bedoy Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Bedoy Maria C | -- | -- | |
| Bedoy Maria C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolanos Ivan | $278,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedoy Maria C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $307,409 | $135,304 | $172,105 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $301,382 | $132,651 | $168,731 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $295,473 | $130,050 | $165,423 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $289,680 | $127,500 | $162,180 |
| 2021 | $898 | $31,663 | $5,686 | $25,977 |
| 2020 | $894 | $31,339 | $5,628 | $25,711 |
| 2019 | $889 | $30,725 | $5,518 | $25,207 |
| 2018 | $872 | $30,123 | $5,410 | $24,713 |
| 2017 | $863 | $29,533 | $5,304 | $24,229 |
| 2016 | $853 | $28,954 | $5,200 | $23,754 |
| 2015 | $846 | $28,520 | $5,122 | $23,398 |
| 2014 | $835 | $27,962 | $5,022 | $22,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map