865 E 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 865 E 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $461,639, approximately $440 per square foot. 865 E 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Elizabeth Nelson Kramer Trust and Kramer Allison L
Bought by
K C Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Kramer Allison Lamont
Bought by
Kramer Elizabeth N and Elizabeth Nelson Kramer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Schallock Dawn L
Bought by
Kramer Elizabeth N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K C Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kramer Elizabeth N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Karmer Elizabeth A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kramer Elizabeth N | $134,900 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records