87 Emerald Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,160 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Emerald Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $581,290, approximately $360 per square foot. 87 Emerald Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Messina Peppino
Bought by
Terra Buona Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Messina Peppino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Frank and Taylor Lynette Taylor
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Kolodziej Mark F
Bought by
Taylor Frank and Taylor Lynette Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,200
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Chew Can Lung and Chew Jean L
Bought by
Kolodziej Mark F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Chew Can L and Chew Jean L
Bought by
Chew Can Lung and Chew Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terra Buona Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Messina Peppino | $157,000 | Chicago Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $197,886 | None Available | |
| Taylor Frank | $508,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Kolodziej Mark F | $400,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Chew Can Lung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Frank | $457,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolodziej Mark F | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Kolodziej Mark F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $202,649 | $51,627 | $151,022 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $198,676 | $50,615 | $148,061 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $194,781 | $49,623 | $145,158 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $190,962 | $48,650 | $142,312 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $187,219 | $47,697 | $139,522 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $185,300 | $47,208 | $138,092 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $181,668 | $46,283 | $135,385 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $178,107 | $45,376 | $132,731 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $174,616 | $44,487 | $130,129 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $171,193 | $43,615 | $127,578 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $168,622 | $42,960 | $125,662 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $165,320 | $42,119 | $123,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map