NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
791 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2018

Last sale price $113,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,056 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of October 2018

Cozy Cape Cod in a convenient area close to all the amenities of North Buffalo! Features: large backyard and detached garage with attic crawl space for additional storage. Rear Florida Room is great for entertaining and sunny summer days !Florida room, roof 2012, new living room carpet 2017, new steel side entry door and concrete stoop 2017, basement floor refinishing 2018. Stop by and see how a few finishing touches can make this home really shine.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Schafer Gawel

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30SC0267706 Listed on: 04/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

William Smith

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SM1134488

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 791 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-380-0003-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,733

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Directions: Delaware to Hinman
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-380-0003-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1733.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
List Price
$97,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
15.42%
Current Estimated Value
$191,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,964
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$3,390
Outstanding Balance
$2,933
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$189,031

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Joel $113,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Joel $3,390
Open Rivera Joel $107,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Sold $113,000 +2.8% $143 / Sq Ft
08/12/2018 08/12/18 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Price Changed $109,900 +12.3% $139 / Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 For Sale $97,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
05/03/2018 05/03/18 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 For Sale $97,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $381 $154,000 $44,000 $110,000
2024 $381 $68,000 $26,800 $41,200
2023 $345 $68,000 $26,800 $41,200
2022 $342 $68,000 $26,800 $41,200
2021 $342 $68,000 $26,800 $41,200
2020 $500 $68,000 $26,800 $41,200
2019 $1,783 $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
2018 $1,678 $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
2017 $387 $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
2016 $1,266 $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
2015 -- $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
2014 -- $65,000 $10,700 $54,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1114166

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-380-0003-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.