90 Ramsdell Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Delaware NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Ramsdell Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $242,645. 90 Ramsdell Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Tapestry Charter School and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $212,000 | $44,000 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $701 | $125,000 | $27,000 | $98,000 |
| 2023 | $633 | $125,000 | $27,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $629 | $125,000 | $27,000 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $629 | $125,000 | $27,000 | $98,000 |
| 2020 | $612 | $125,000 | $27,000 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $473 | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,500 | $10,700 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map