8703 56th St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $892,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8703 56th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $759,445, approximately $379 per square foot. 8703 56th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Matzenger Susan L
Bought by
Castro Mario and Castro Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,953
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Matzenger David A
Bought by
Matzenger Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,750
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Mario | $830,000 | Ticor Title San Bernardino | |
| Matzenger Susan L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Mario | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matzenger Susan L | $92,750 | |
| Closed | Castro Mario | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,151 | $578,450 | $111,500 | $466,950 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $555,990 | $107,171 | $448,819 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $545,089 | $105,070 | $440,019 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $467,900 | $89,981 | $377,919 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $417,768 | $80,340 | $337,428 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $405,600 | $78,000 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $390,000 | $75,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $4,146 | $369,000 | $71,000 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $3,958 | $350,000 | $67,000 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $313,000 | $60,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $313,000 | $60,000 | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map