8710 Metta Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,885 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8710 Metta Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $657,971, approximately $393 per square foot. 8710 Metta Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Rivco Homes Inc
Bought by
Ortega Roberto Vazquez and Vazquez Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,611
Outstanding Balance
$166,213
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Roberto Vazquez | $255,000 | First American Title Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Roberto Vazquez | $251,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $326,682 | $102,485 | $224,197 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $313,998 | $98,506 | $215,492 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $307,842 | $96,575 | $211,267 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $301,807 | $94,682 | $207,125 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $298,714 | $93,712 | $205,002 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $292,858 | $91,875 | $200,983 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $287,117 | $90,075 | $197,042 |
| 2017 | $3,383 | $281,488 | $88,309 | $193,179 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $275,970 | $86,578 | $189,392 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $271,828 | $85,279 | $186,549 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $266,505 | $83,609 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map