8771 Metta Cir Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,355 - $708,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8771 Metta Cir, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $675,839, approximately $343 per square foot. 8771 Metta Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Delacruz Jorge and Delacruz Yadira
Bought by
Delacruz Jorge and Delacruz Yadira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$176,024
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Rivco Homes Inc
Bought by
Delacruz Jorge and Delacruz Yadira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,236
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Laporte Richer and Laporte Eugenie R
Bought by
Rivco Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Delacruz Jorge | $263,000 | First American Title Nhs | |
| Rivco Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delacruz Jorge | $223,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Jorge | $258,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $372,125 | $96,177 | $275,948 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $357,678 | $92,444 | $265,234 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $350,666 | $90,632 | $260,034 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $343,791 | $88,855 | $254,936 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $310,405 | $94,416 | $215,989 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $304,319 | $92,565 | $211,754 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $298,352 | $90,752 | $207,600 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $292,503 | $88,973 | $203,530 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $286,769 | $87,229 | $199,540 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $282,464 | $85,920 | $196,544 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $276,933 | $84,238 | $192,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map