872 Mariners Point Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,537 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Mariners Point, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $737,884, approximately $556 per square foot. 872 Mariners Point is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2018
Sold by
Chaset Marjorie A and Shaw Amey B
Bought by
Chaset Marjorie A and Shaw Amey B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Coughlin Wanda G
Bought by
Chaset Marjorie A and Shaw Arney B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$357,055
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Coughlin Wanda Gayle and Vallis Lila Kaylene
Bought by
Coughlin Wanda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Cole Jerry D and Joy Lila
Bought by
Cole Jerry D and Cole Lila Joy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaset Marjorie A | -- | None Available | |
| Chaset Marjorie A | $560,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coughlin Wanda G | -- | None Available | |
| Cole Jerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaset Marjorie A | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,576 | $608,734 | $352,725 | $256,009 |
| 2024 | $8,347 | $596,799 | $345,809 | $250,990 |
| 2023 | $8,347 | $585,098 | $339,029 | $246,069 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $573,627 | $332,382 | $241,245 |
| 2021 | $8,051 | $562,380 | $325,865 | $236,515 |
| 2019 | $7,854 | $545,700 | $316,200 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $535,000 | $310,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $153,773 | $61,880 | $91,893 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $150,759 | $60,667 | $90,092 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $148,495 | $59,756 | $88,739 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $145,587 | $58,586 | $87,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map