Seller's Agent in 2013
Andro Chavez
Re/Pro Realty
(714) 305-2169
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $613,000
3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, Over 1,400 square feet, Newer Paint, Fresh Landscaping, Tile Flooring, Newer Carpet, Automatic Sprinklers,
Central Air Conditioning, Vinyl Windows, Family Room (could be 4th bedroom), Large back yard with many organic fruit trees,
Great neighborhood, close to schools and shopping centers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angeles Juan M | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Angeles Juan M | $270,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lucas Charles A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lucas Charles A | $170,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $371,963 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Delgado Marcelo | -- | Alliance Title Riverside | |
| Delgado Marcelo | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Delgado Marcelo | $317,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sproviero Paul Joseph | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sproviero Paul J | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jimenez Terry | $137,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Myers Jeffrey R | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ruth Irene Bell Family Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angeles Juan M | $244,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Charles A | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Marcelo | $284,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sproviero Paul J | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Terry | $139,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.9% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2013 07/16/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $330,968 | $73,544 | $257,424 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $318,118 | $70,689 | $247,429 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $311,881 | $69,303 | $242,578 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $305,767 | $67,945 | $237,822 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $302,633 | $67,249 | $235,384 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $296,700 | $65,931 | $230,769 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $290,884 | $64,639 | $226,245 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $285,181 | $63,372 | $221,809 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $279,590 | $62,130 | $217,460 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $275,393 | $61,198 | $214,195 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Andro Chavez
Re/Pro Realty
(714) 305-2169
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Dan Ekizian
FREEDOM REALTY GROUP
(909) 618-6700
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13139308
APN: 191-142-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.