NOT LISTED FOR SALE

88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 1 Pasadena, CA 91107

Lamanda Park Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $891,086

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
0.71 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • 0.71 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pasadena High School Rated A
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas

About This Home

As of October 2024

This home is located in a gated community on a quiet street where restaurants and a super market is right around the corner. This 2 bedroom 2 bath with a room at ground level, master bedroom is upstairs and is about 300 sqft, has its own laundry hook up and individual 2-car subterranean garage with direct access to unit. Convenient location to Old Town Pasadena, Cal Tech, PCC; just north of Colorado Blvd close to the gold-Line Station.

This will be a 11 month lease, The Landlord will extend lease if things go well for the 11 month period.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MIKE CHEN

ATM Asset Mgmt, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 626-242-7717 License #01717257 Listed on: 09/17/2024

Last Renter's Agent

MIKE CHEN

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • No Driveway
  • Gated Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400
  • Rent includes gardener, sewer, trash collection, water
  • Available 9/18/24
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 65526
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5746003050

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $200 HOA Transfer Fee
  • 22 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.71 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2024-09-18
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3400
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fees: 200.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Refridgerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: PSR3
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5746003050
  • Year Built: 2009
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1500.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.27

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage, Gated, No Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Stackable, Washer Hookup

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31035.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7125

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 31035.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 22
  • Number Of Units Total: 22
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4628.00
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 65526

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Huang Johnny Cheng I
Bought by
Huang Ted
Current Estimated Value
$891,086

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Roosevelt Gardens Inc
Bought by
Huang Johnny Cheng I

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Rent $3,400 0.0% --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Rented $3,400 0.0% --
09/08/2023 09/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/25/2023 08/25/23 For Rent $3,400 +6.3% --
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
05/01/2022 05/01/22 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Off Market $3,200 -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Rent $3,200 0.0% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Off Market $3,200 -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Rent $3,200 +33.3% --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Rent $2,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,775 $688,771 $275,714 $413,057
2024 $7,775 $675,266 $270,308 $404,958
2023 $7,709 $662,026 $265,008 $397,018
2022 $7,442 $649,046 $259,812 $389,234
2021 $7,134 $636,320 $254,718 $381,602
2019 $6,866 $617,449 $247,164 $370,285
2018 $7,009 $605,343 $242,318 $363,025
2016 $6,820 $581,838 $232,909 $348,929
2015 $6,746 $573,099 $229,411 $343,688
2014 $6,605 $561,874 $224,918 $336,956

MLS Number: WS24193618

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5746-003-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.