88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 20 Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $868,000
About This Home
This home is located at 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 20, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $817,570, approximately $517 per square foot. 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 20 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Tay Kuei | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Tay Kuei | $300,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $630,680 | $252,476 | $378,204 |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $618,315 | $247,526 | $370,789 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $606,192 | $242,673 | $363,519 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $594,307 | $237,915 | $356,392 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $582,654 | $233,250 | $349,404 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $565,375 | $226,333 | $339,042 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $554,291 | $221,896 | $332,395 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $532,770 | $213,281 | $319,489 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $524,768 | $210,078 | $314,690 |
| 2014 | $6,061 | $514,489 | $205,963 | $308,526 |
Map
- 53 S Roosevelt Ave
- 59 S Sierra Madre Blvd
- 93 N Craig Ave
- 112 S Roosevelt Ave
- 125 S Sierra Madre Blvd Unit 215
- 125 S Sierra Madre Blvd Unit 304
- 67 N Oak Ave
- 158 S Sierra Madre Blvd Unit 11
- 165 S Altadena Dr
- 168 S Sierra Madre Blvd Unit 113
- 2454 Oswego St Unit 301
- 44 N Berkeley Ave
- 257 Bella Vista Ave
- 265 Bella Vista Ave
- 2386 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 301
- 79 N Berkeley Ave
- 2163 E Del Mar Blvd
- 2428 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 101
- 2444 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 208
- 276 S Sierra Madre Blvd
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 3
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 4
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 5
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 6
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 7
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 8
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 9
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 11
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 12
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 10
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 13
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 14
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 15
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 16
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 17
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 18
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 19
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 22
- 88 N Roosevelt Ave Unit 21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.