NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Last sale price $230,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,563 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

This super charming cape in Kaisertown is a must see! Completely move in ready this home has been meticulously maintained and waiting to welcome a new owner! Inside you have 3 nice sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, beautiful hardwood floors, a good sized kitchen with a peninsula, a gas fireplace to warm you up on those cold, winter days and a partially finished basement that offers an amazing amount of built in storage and bonus space with endless possibilities. Outdoors you have nicely maintained landscaping, a covered patio/deck that overlooks the yard and a detached garage with electrical service. Some other updates include newer garage door, many newer windows throughout, some updated light fixtures and a new breaker panel installed 2018. Showings will only take place at the open house on Wednesday, September 14th from 4pm-7pm. Seller will start entertaining offers on Thursday, September 15th @ 11am. Please note this home is on Pierce NOT S Pierce. GPS frequently takes you to S Pierce but you want 88 Pierce between Clinton & Casimer. For Sale sign will be posted.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Sherman

Listing by Buffalo Boardwalk Real Estate LLC License #10491208983 Listed on: 09/09/2022

Co-Listed By

Joshua Collins

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301220876

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Sherman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,807

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x104
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-430-0008-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,807

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1942
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BFBW01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-361-9422
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: Clinton or Casimer to Pierce - Please not most GPS will take you to 88 S Pierce - this home is on Pierce between Clinton & Casimer with a sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-430-0008-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1807.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2022
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
9.52%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$282,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.09%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,272
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,122

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
May 14, 2018
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$155,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
7.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph Eddy $230,000 None Available
Moran Sean M $155,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joseph Eddy $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold $230,000 +9.5% $154 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2022 09/09/22 For Sale $210,000 +35.0% $141 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Sold $155,500 +7.2% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $145,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $661 $232,000 $21,000 $211,000
2024 $661 $118,000 $8,400 $109,600
2023 $598 $118,000 $8,400 $109,600
2022 $593 $118,000 $8,400 $109,600
2021 $593 $118,000 $8,400 $109,600
2020 $662 $118,000 $8,400 $109,600
2019 $2,359 $86,000 $6,200 $79,800
2018 $2,220 $86,000 $6,200 $79,800
2017 $512 $86,000 $6,200 $79,800
2016 $1,777 $86,000 $6,200 $79,800
2015 -- $86,000 $6,200 $79,800
2014 -- $86,000 $6,200 $79,800

MLS Number: B1432398

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-430-0008-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.