8804 Nye Rd Ventura, CA 93001
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $903,218
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 Nye Rd, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $858,805, approximately $797 per square foot. 8804 Nye Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Saylor Lynda L
Bought by
Davis Stanley R and Davis Lari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,357
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$731,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2002
Sold by
Jensen Wayne H and Jensen Marlys A
Bought by
Saylor Lynda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Stanley R | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Saylor Lynda L | $330,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Stanley R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saylor Lynda L | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $687,941 | $579,328 | $108,613 |
| 2024 | $7,402 | $674,452 | $567,968 | $106,484 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $661,228 | $556,831 | $104,397 |
| 2022 | $6,806 | $648,263 | $545,913 | $102,350 |
| 2021 | $6,673 | $635,552 | $535,208 | $100,344 |
| 2020 | $6,254 | $595,000 | $502,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $582,000 | $491,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $5,678 | $538,000 | $454,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $487,000 | $411,000 | $76,000 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $427,000 | $360,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $4,525 | $427,000 | $360,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $394,000 | $332,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map