8936 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8936 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $540,750. 8936 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $183,863 | $99,006 | $84,857 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $176,725 | $95,162 | $81,563 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $173,261 | $93,297 | $79,964 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $169,865 | $91,468 | $78,397 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $168,125 | $90,531 | $77,594 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $164,829 | $88,756 | $76,073 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $161,598 | $87,016 | $74,582 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $158,430 | $85,310 | $73,120 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $155,325 | $83,638 | $71,687 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $152,994 | $82,383 | $70,611 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $149,999 | $80,770 | $69,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map