8956 Cypress Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,049 - $560,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8956 Cypress Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $467,762, approximately $343 per square foot. 8956 Cypress Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Arlanza Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
City Of Riverside
Bought by
Alvord Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
The Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of
Bought by
The City Of Riverside
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Hildred L Weaver
Bought by
The Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvord Unified School District | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Riverside | -- | None Available | |
| The Redevelopment Agency Of The City Of | -- | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |