D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dennis Frias
GPC Realty Group
(818) 335-7617
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,532,000 - $1,946,005
Introducing this gorgeous, fully renovated two-story American Craftsman Style home located in a prime area of Pasadena. Originally built in 1908/1955 and zoned R-2 (2-Unit Residential or Duplex), the home underwent a complete remodel meticulously in 2009 and has been recently upgraded with waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring on the first floor, a brand-new Navien tankless water heater, gas range stove, vibrant lighting fixtures, freshly painted interior walls, and new Plantation Wood Shutters throughout. Situated just a few blocks from the 210 Freeway, Pasadena City Hall, and Old Town Pasadena, this stunning home is also a short drive from Pasadena City College, CalTech, Huntington Hospital, and various shopping, dining, and business centers. This expansive property spans over 3,400 sq ft and features 6 bedrooms, an office, and 5 bathrooms. The spacious, open-plan layout includes a separate entrance for an oversized guest room, which can be converted into a Junior Accessory Dwelling Unit (JADU) in the future. Most bedrooms offer walk-in closets. Additionally, there is a detached 2-car garage and carport, with paved open parking space to accommodate more vehicles, plus a basement that could serve as a potential wine cellar or storage area. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this well-secured property, complete with an automatic iron gate and a driveway leading to a 2-car garage, which also offers potential for conversion into a detached Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU). Attention investors and business-minded buyers!! This property can easily be converted into four units—two units and a JADU within the main house, plus a detached ADU—maximizing income potential. +++ Virtual Tour: +++
Last Agent to Sell the Property
GPC Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 818-335-7617 License #01412005 Listed on: 08/08/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Sp Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcmartin Gloria P | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Carino Gloria P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Suarez Bernard Jun | $655,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Figuracion Roy | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Vioag Josephine | -- | -- | |
| Vioag Josephine P | -- | Provident Title | |
| Figuracion Lilia | -- | -- | |
| Vidag Josephine P | -- | Provident Title | |
| Figuracion Lilia | -- | -- | |
| Figuracion Lilia | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Figuracion Lilia | -- | -- | |
| Figuracion Lilia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmartin Gloria P | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Bernard Jun | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figuracion Roy | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vioag Josephine P | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Figuracion Lilia | $126,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Sold | $1,625,000 | -1.5% | $473 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $1,650,000 | -5.7% | $480 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,750,000 | -2.7% | $509 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $1,799,000 | -2.8% | $523 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2024 08/08/24 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,115 | $1,625,000 | $1,320,900 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $11,653 | $1,005,947 | $656,753 | $349,194 |
| 2023 | $11,555 | $986,224 | $643,876 | $342,348 |
| 2022 | $11,157 | $966,887 | $631,251 | $335,636 |
| 2021 | $10,695 | $947,929 | $618,874 | $329,055 |
| 2020 | $10,269 | $938,210 | $612,529 | $325,681 |
| 2019 | $10,295 | $919,815 | $600,519 | $319,296 |
| 2018 | $10,431 | $901,781 | $588,745 | $313,036 |
| 2016 | $10,080 | $866,766 | $565,884 | $300,882 |
| 2015 | $9,969 | $853,747 | $557,384 | $296,363 |
| 2014 | $9,757 | $837,024 | $546,466 | $290,558 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dennis Frias
GPC Realty Group
(818) 335-7617
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Miraflor Topacio
GPC Realty Group
(818) 725-2500
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24163115
APN: 5725-026-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.