897 N Red Robin St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $1,576,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 897 N Red Robin St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,551,768, approximately $544 per square foot. 897 N Red Robin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Washington David F and Washington Michelle E
Bought by
Washington David F and Washington Washingt E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington David F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $524,936 | $243,251 | $281,685 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $514,644 | $238,482 | $276,162 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $504,553 | $233,805 | $270,748 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $494,660 | $229,220 | $265,440 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $484,961 | $224,725 | $260,236 |
| 2020 | $5,315 | $479,989 | $222,421 | $257,568 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $470,578 | $218,060 | $252,518 |
| 2018 | $5,167 | $461,351 | $213,784 | $247,567 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $452,305 | $209,592 | $242,713 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $443,437 | $205,483 | $237,954 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $436,777 | $202,397 | $234,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,222 | $198,433 | $229,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map