9 Carmel Rd Buffalo, NY 14214
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $469,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Carmel Rd, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $436,356, approximately $140 per square foot. 9 Carmel Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, and Buffalo Collegiate Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $425,000 | $58,000 | $367,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $893 | $234,000 | $40,000 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $690 | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $10,400 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map