NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,747 - $316,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
7.65 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2013

Last sale price $123,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,927 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 7.65 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2013

UPDATED 2BED, 2 FULL BATH UPPER END UNIT WITH 1 CAR GARAGE AND VAULTED CEILINGS-BRAND NEW W/W CARPET JUST INSTALLED 5-2013 IN ALL ROOMS-BRAND NEW LIGHT FIXTURES AND BLINDS-GAS FIREPLACE- LAUNDRY ROOM OFF KITCHEN-WONDERFUL BACK BALCONY DECK-HUGE FINISHED BASEMENT ROOM FOR 3RD BED OR FAMILY ROOM- ONLY 1 ENTRANCE (NO SHARED HALLWAYS )-SHOWS EXCELLENT!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ostrowski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OS0810465 Listed on: 05/08/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,196

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7.65

HOA Fees

  • $196 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, snow removal, trash

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-908

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,196

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$196 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: SWEET HOME TO CHESTNUT RIDGE TO KEPH
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 7.65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, Open, One Space, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 196.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-908
  • Lot Dimensions: 3X3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3196.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2013
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-8.82%
Current Estimated Value
$253,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Keph Inc
Bought by
Nixon Fredrica A and Pizzella Erica A

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erk Mehmet M $123,000 None Available
Erk Mehmet M $123,000 None Available
Erk Mehmet M $123,000 None Available
Nixon Fredrica A $91,685 --
Nixon Fredrica A $91,685 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $123,000 -8.8% $112 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,526 $192,000 $22,100 $169,900
2024 $4,526 $192,000 $22,100 $169,900
2023 $4,539 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2022 $4,514 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2021 $4,347 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2020 $3,053 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2019 $2,982 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2018 $2,913 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2017 $973 $130,000 $11,300 $118,700
2016 $2,790 $120,300 $11,500 $108,800
2015 -- $120,300 $11,500 $108,800
2014 -- $120,300 $11,500 $108,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B429288

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-054-340-0001-008-000-908

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.