900 5th St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $465,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 5th St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $436,760, approximately $367 per square foot. 900 5th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Brinkley Raymond A and Brinkley Allie B
Bought by
Lillybridge Venus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,885
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$361,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillybridge Venus | $205,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lillybridge Venus | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $302,833 | $73,857 | $228,976 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $296,896 | $72,409 | $224,487 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $291,076 | $70,990 | $220,086 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $285,370 | $69,599 | $215,771 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $279,776 | $68,235 | $211,541 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $276,908 | $67,536 | $209,372 |
| 2019 | $3,941 | $271,479 | $66,212 | $205,267 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $266,157 | $64,914 | $201,243 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $260,940 | $63,642 | $197,298 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $255,000 | $53,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $223,000 | $47,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $188,000 | $41,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map