900 Pennington Place Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Pennington Place, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $393,534, approximately $302 per square foot. 900 Pennington Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Lemus Omar W
Bought by
Lemus Omar W and Lemus Gloria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Stout Wilbur A and Stout Marilyn S
Bought by
Lemus Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,209
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemus Omar W | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Lemus Omar | $108,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lemus Omar W | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Lemus Omar | $107,209 | |
| Closed | Lemus Omar | $4,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,785 | $168,510 | $39,184 | $129,326 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $165,207 | $38,416 | $126,791 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $161,968 | $37,663 | $124,305 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $158,793 | $36,925 | $121,868 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $155,680 | $36,201 | $119,479 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $154,084 | $35,830 | $118,254 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $151,064 | $35,128 | $115,936 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $148,103 | $34,440 | $113,663 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $145,200 | $33,765 | $111,435 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $142,353 | $33,103 | $109,250 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $140,215 | $32,606 | $107,609 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $137,470 | $31,968 | $105,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map