906 Kenyon Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Assumption Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $828,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Kenyon Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $775,978, approximately $725 per square foot. 906 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Robert Robert I and Robert Modena T
Bought by
Dishman Lyndon and Dishman Erika B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Berge Modena R
Bought by
Berge Modena R I and Berge Robert I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Dishman Lyndon
Bought by
Dishman Lyndon and Berger Modena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Dishman Ericka B
Bought by
Dishman Lyndon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Fernandez Frank
Bought by
Dishman Lyndon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Fernandez Frank and Fernandez Agnes J
Bought by
Fernandez Frank and Fernandez Agnes J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishman Lyndon | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Berge Modena R I | -- | None Available | |
| Dishman Lyndon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dishman Lyndon R | -- | -- | |
| Dishman Lyndon R | $167,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fernandez Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dishman Lyndon | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dishman Lyndon R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dishman Lyndon R | $133,600 | |
| Closed | Dishman Lyndon R | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $575,491 | $183,051 | $392,440 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $564,207 | $179,462 | $384,745 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $553,145 | $175,943 | $377,202 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $244,265 | $75,379 | $175,886 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $239,340 | $73,902 | $172,438 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $243,814 | $73,144 | $170,670 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $239,034 | $71,710 | $167,324 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $234,348 | $70,304 | $164,044 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $229,754 | $68,926 | $160,828 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $225,250 | $67,575 | $157,675 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $221,867 | $66,560 | $155,307 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $217,521 | $65,256 | $152,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map