91 Hedley Place Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,637 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Hedley Place, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $199,659, approximately $140 per square foot. 91 Hedley Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Blanche L
Bought by
Thomas Blanche L and Thomas Karla L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Blanche L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $231,000 | $32,000 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $577 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $535 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $518 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $518 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $393 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $303 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $10,200 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map