91 Pooley Place Buffalo, NY 14213
Upper West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Pooley Place, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $172,114, approximately $112 per square foot. 91 Pooley Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School and Buffalo Seminary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Forti Michael J
Bought by
Warner Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,914
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$159,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Ricky L | $26,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Ricky L | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $171,000 | $27,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $308 | $55,000 | $6,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $279 | $55,000 | $6,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $277 | $55,000 | $6,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $277 | $55,000 | $6,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $208 | $55,000 | $6,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $741 | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
| 2018 | $697 | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $161 | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $657 | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,000 | $4,400 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map