9136 Water Rd Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $1,446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 Water Rd, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,036,268, approximately $785 per square foot. 9136 Water Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Gatton Jeff and Cambri-Gatton Anna
Bought by
2025 Cambri Gatton Trust and Gatton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Cambri Gatton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatton Jeff | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $248,908 | $109,516 | $139,392 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $244,028 | $107,369 | $136,659 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $239,244 | $105,264 | $133,980 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $234,553 | $103,200 | $131,353 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $229,955 | $101,177 | $128,778 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $227,598 | $100,140 | $127,458 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $223,136 | $98,177 | $124,959 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $218,761 | $96,252 | $122,509 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $214,472 | $94,365 | $120,107 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $210,267 | $92,515 | $117,752 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $207,110 | $91,126 | $115,984 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $203,054 | $89,341 | $113,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map