9146 Water Rd Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $1,676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9146 Water Rd, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,313,990, approximately $629 per square foot. 9146 Water Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Gardner Leo F and Gardner Lauren E
Bought by
Gardner Family Trust and Gardner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Lemos Gordon E and Lemos Loretta
Bought by
Gardner Leo F and Gardner Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Leo F | $250,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Leo F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,003 | $490,199 | $269,123 | $221,076 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $480,589 | $263,847 | $216,742 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $471,167 | $258,674 | $212,493 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $461,929 | $253,602 | $208,327 |
| 2021 | $5,648 | $452,873 | $248,630 | $204,243 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $448,230 | $246,081 | $202,149 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $439,442 | $241,256 | $198,186 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $430,826 | $236,526 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $422,380 | $231,889 | $190,491 |
| 2016 | $4,975 | $414,099 | $227,343 | $186,756 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $407,880 | $223,929 | $183,951 |
| 2014 | $4,818 | $399,891 | $219,543 | $180,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map