9180 Water Rd Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9180 Water Rd, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $1,012,816, approximately $642 per square foot. 9180 Water Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Edgar Thomas N
Bought by
Edgar Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Edgar Laurie N
Bought by
Edgar Thomas N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Edgar Thomas N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Moya Abel J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Moya Santiaga
Bought by
Moya Abel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Thiede Frederick H and Thiede Victoria B
Bought by
Knight John and Knight Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgar Laurie A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Edgar Thomas N | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Edgar Thomas N | $386,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $432,000 | Accommodation | |
| Moya Abel J | -- | Financial Title Co | |
| Moya J Abel | $539,954 | Financial Title Co | |
| Knight John | $8,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edgar Laurie A | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Edgar Thomas N | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moya J Abel | $431,950 | |
| Closed | Moya J Abel | $107,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $498,242 | $245,249 | $252,993 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $488,474 | $240,441 | $248,033 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $478,897 | $235,727 | $243,170 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $469,507 | $231,105 | $238,402 |
| 2021 | $5,735 | $460,302 | $226,574 | $233,728 |
| 2020 | $5,805 | $455,583 | $224,251 | $231,332 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $446,651 | $219,854 | $226,797 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $437,894 | $215,544 | $222,350 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $429,309 | $211,318 | $217,991 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $420,892 | $207,175 | $213,717 |
| 2015 | $5,014 | $414,571 | $204,064 | $210,507 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $406,451 | $200,067 | $206,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map