9141 Haddon Ave Sun Valley, CA 91352
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,588 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9141 Haddon Ave, Sun Valley, CA 91352 and is currently estimated at $812,397, approximately $617 per square foot. 9141 Haddon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fernangeles Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kawashima Takashi Robert
Bought by
Kawashima Takashi Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawashima Takashi Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $78,626 | $29,384 | $49,242 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $77,085 | $28,808 | $48,277 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $75,575 | $28,244 | $47,331 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $74,094 | $27,691 | $46,403 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $72,643 | $27,149 | $45,494 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $70,491 | $26,345 | $44,146 |
| 2018 | $986 | $69,110 | $25,829 | $43,281 |
| 2016 | $928 | $66,428 | $24,827 | $41,601 |
| 2015 | $917 | $65,432 | $24,455 | $40,977 |
| 2014 | $929 | $64,151 | $23,976 | $40,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map