9160 65th St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9160 65th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $527,405, approximately $646 per square foot. 9160 65th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Deleon Felix and Palacios Cristobal
Bought by
Deleon Felix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Palacios Irene
Bought by
Palacios Cristobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,186
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Cochran Robert C and Anderson Cynthia M
Bought by
Deleon Felix and Palacios Cristobal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,186
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Felix | -- | -- | |
| Palacios Cristobal | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Deleon Felix | $38,750 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deleon Felix | $77,186 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $127,872 | $61,446 | $66,426 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $122,909 | $59,061 | $63,848 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $120,500 | $57,903 | $62,597 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $118,138 | $56,768 | $61,370 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $116,927 | $56,186 | $60,741 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $114,635 | $55,085 | $59,550 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $112,388 | $54,005 | $58,383 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $110,186 | $52,947 | $57,239 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $108,026 | $51,909 | $56,117 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $106,405 | $51,130 | $55,275 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $104,324 | $50,130 | $54,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map