9165 65th St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,147 - $622,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9165 65th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $576,787, approximately $514 per square foot. 9165 65th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Deleon Alfredo
Bought by
Deleon Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$60,855
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$515,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Werley Joyce C
Bought by
Werley Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Jacqueline S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deleon Jacqueline S | $90,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Werley Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Jacqueline S | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $110,814 | $73,878 | $36,936 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $106,512 | $71,010 | $35,502 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $104,424 | $69,618 | $34,806 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $102,377 | $68,253 | $34,124 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $101,329 | $67,554 | $33,775 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $99,343 | $66,230 | $33,113 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $97,396 | $64,932 | $32,464 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $95,487 | $63,659 | $31,828 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $93,615 | $62,411 | $31,204 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $92,212 | $61,475 | $30,737 |
| 2014 | $993 | $90,408 | $60,272 | $30,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map