925 Walter Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Walter Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $228,336, approximately $202 per square foot. 925 Walter Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Perez Ernesto
Bought by
Perez Ernesto and Perez Abelina Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Perez Ernesto
Bought by
Perez Ernesto and Soto Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,015
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$184,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Channell James B and Channell Linda K
Bought by
Perez Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,950
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ernesto | -- | Law Title Insurance Company | |
| Perez Ernesto | -- | Specialty Title | |
| Perez Ernesto | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ernesto | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Perez Ernesto | $59,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,066 | $52,724 | $6,405 | $46,319 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $47,109 | $5,723 | $41,386 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $42,983 | $5,222 | $37,761 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $40,018 | $4,862 | $35,156 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $37,171 | $4,516 | $32,655 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $34,440 | $4,184 | $30,256 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $35,088 | $3,870 | $31,218 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $29,866 | $3,566 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $25,658 | $3,057 | $22,601 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,084 | $2,629 | $19,455 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,314 | $2,416 | $17,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,678 | $2,431 | $19,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map