926 Stanford Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,378 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Stanford Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $612,845, approximately $299 per square foot. 926 Stanford Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Hughes Noah Daniel and Hughes Amanda
Bought by
The Noah & Amanda Hughes 2006 Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Hughes Amanda N
Bought by
Hughes Noah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,048
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Keefe Evelyn R and Survivors Trust Of The Keefe F
Bought by
Hughes Noah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,048
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Noah & Amanda Hughes 2006 Family Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Noah Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Noah D | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hughes Noah D | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Noah D | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $387,232 | $103,260 | $283,972 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $379,640 | $101,236 | $278,404 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $372,197 | $99,251 | $272,946 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $364,900 | $97,305 | $267,595 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $357,747 | $95,398 | $262,349 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $354,079 | $94,420 | $259,659 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $347,137 | $92,569 | $254,568 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $340,331 | $90,754 | $249,577 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $333,659 | $88,975 | $244,684 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $327,118 | $87,231 | $239,887 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $322,205 | $85,921 | $236,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,894 | $84,238 | $231,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map