926 The Alameda Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,513,123 - $1,898,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$1,077/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 The Alameda, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,710,781, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 926 The Alameda is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Baker Catherine
Bought by
Baker Catherine and Catherine Baker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,635 | $265,714 | $232,220 | $40,494 |
| 2024 | $6,635 | $260,367 | $227,667 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $262,124 | $223,203 | $38,921 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $249,985 | $218,827 | $38,158 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $244,947 | $214,537 | $37,410 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $249,365 | $212,338 | $37,027 |
| 2019 | $5,458 | $244,475 | $208,174 | $36,301 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $239,682 | $204,093 | $35,589 |
| 2017 | $5,113 | $234,983 | $200,092 | $34,891 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $230,376 | $196,169 | $34,207 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $226,916 | $193,223 | $33,693 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $222,472 | $189,439 | $33,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map