9272 Sugarloaf Dr Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9272 Sugarloaf Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $513,857, approximately $250 per square foot. 9272 Sugarloaf Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and Mountain Light Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2000
Sold by
Crosby Family 1993 Rev Liv Tr
Bought by
Branson Robert K and Branson Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,094
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$447,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Robert K | $194,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branson Robert K | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $348,330 | $69,151 | $279,179 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $341,501 | $67,796 | $273,705 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $334,806 | $66,467 | $268,339 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $328,242 | $65,164 | $263,078 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $321,807 | $63,887 | $257,920 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $318,508 | $63,232 | $255,276 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $312,264 | $61,993 | $250,271 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $306,142 | $60,778 | $245,364 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $300,140 | $59,587 | $240,553 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $294,256 | $58,419 | $235,837 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $289,837 | $57,542 | $232,295 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $284,160 | $56,415 | $227,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map