929 Herndon Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Herndon Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $275,084, approximately $297 per square foot. 929 Herndon Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2023
Sold by
Obando Ramon
Bought by
Obando Trust and Obando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obando Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $43,091 | $9,133 | $33,958 |
| 2024 | $515 | $42,247 | $8,954 | $33,293 |
| 2023 | $508 | $41,420 | $8,779 | $32,641 |
| 2022 | $496 | $40,608 | $8,607 | $32,001 |
| 2021 | $472 | $39,813 | $8,439 | $31,374 |
| 2020 | $479 | $39,406 | $8,353 | $31,053 |
| 2019 | $469 | $38,635 | $8,190 | $30,445 |
| 2018 | $450 | $37,879 | $8,030 | $29,849 |
| 2017 | $441 | $37,137 | $7,873 | $29,264 |
| 2016 | $433 | $36,410 | $7,719 | $28,691 |
| 2015 | $426 | $35,865 | $7,604 | $28,261 |
| 2014 | $419 | $35,164 | $7,456 | $27,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map