934 E 95th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,612 - $664,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 934 E 95th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $600,403, approximately $512 per square foot. 934 E 95th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Ninth Street Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and KIPP Ignite Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Renteria Eliseo and Renteria Gonzalo
Bought by
Renteria Eliseo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Clifford and Robinson Velma O
Bought by
Renteria Eliseo and Renteria Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,658
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$598,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Renteria Leticia
Bought by
Renteria Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,658
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$598,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Renteria Rosa
Bought by
Renteria Eliseo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1995
Sold by
Robinson Velma O and Robinson Clifford
Bought by
Robinson Velma O and Clifford & Velma Robinson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Eliseo | -- | -- | |
| Renteria Eliseo | $122,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Renteria Gonzalo | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Renteria Eliseo | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Robinson Velma O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renteria Eliseo | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $261,604 | $187,637 | $73,967 |
| 2024 | $3,544 | $256,475 | $183,958 | $72,517 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $251,447 | $180,351 | $71,096 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $246,517 | $176,815 | $69,702 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $241,685 | $173,349 | $68,336 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $234,518 | $168,208 | $66,310 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $229,920 | $164,910 | $65,010 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $220,994 | $158,507 | $62,487 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $217,676 | $156,127 | $61,549 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $213,413 | $153,069 | $60,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map