NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,528,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2021

Last sale price $1,200,000 $763 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,323 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Welcome home to this beautiful 1910 Craftsman home nested in The Washington Square Landmark District of Pasadena. First time on the market in 21 years! The front yard has been meticulously landscaped with native/drought tolerant plants. Large flagstones create a walk path through the front garden for your guest that leads them up to a large and inviting porch. Beautiful hardwood floors invite you into the living room which has an open concept to the dining room. The architectural features include a built-in buffet in the formal dining that boasts coffered ceiling! Natural light pours into the large Master Bedroom that has a walk-in closet and a beautiful, remodeled master bathroom. A step-down home office continues right off the master bedroom with a glass door that leads to the backyard. Natural light continues to pour into the second bedroom with hardwood floors. There is also a lovely, updated 2ndbathroom. The Kitchen has the original cabinetry and a built-in bench, with access to a mud room- washer/dryer. A detached garage with an lovely guest house continues the craftsman design with a kitchenette and bathroom. The large backyard has a Gazebo that allows for outdoor entertainment. The exterior of the home has been newly painted to bring out the aesthetic details of the home.This home also includes a newer HVAC system, paid off Solar Panels and tankless water heaters for the main home and guest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Grace Fogg Miranda

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center License #01275725 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

Co-Listed By

Leila Torres Drewes

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center License #01987977

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Mollo

Compass License #01818207

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,936 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned PSR6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 265
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5730023024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,936 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• View: No
  • Zoning: PSR6
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5730023024
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1572.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 763.36
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Walk-In Closet

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7936.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1822

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7936.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4621.00
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 265

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Coffey Tom Kendall and Coffey Margaret Rudolf
Bought by
Coffey Tom Kendall and Coffey Margaret Rudolf
Seller's Agent
Grace Fogg Miranda
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
Buyer's Agent
Julie Mollo
Compass
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$225,000
23.08%
Current Estimated Value
$1,492,480

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$292,480
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Gunnell Lori E and Bynoe Philip
Bought by
Gunnell Lori E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Gunnell Lori E
Bought by
Gunnell Lori E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Jebbia Dennis A
Bought by
Jordan Mark R and Gunnell Lori E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coffey Tom Kendall -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Gunnell Lori E -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Gunnell Lori E -- Lawyers Title La
Jordan Mark R $225,000 Southland Title Company
Jebbia Dennis A -- --
Jebbia Dennis A -- Southland Title
Jebbia Dennis A $97,000 Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gunnell Lori E $332,000
Previous Owner Gunnell Lori E $325,000
Previous Owner Jordan Mark R $213,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $1,200,000 +23.1% $763 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $975,000 -- $620 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,946 $1,273,448 $764,069 $509,379
2024 $14,218 $1,248,480 $749,088 $499,392
2023 $14,099 $1,224,000 $734,400 $489,600
2022 $13,578 $1,200,000 $720,000 $480,000
2021 $3,941 $331,390 $179,611 $151,779
2020 $3,792 $327,993 $177,770 $150,223
2019 $3,798 $321,563 $174,285 $147,278
2018 $3,798 $315,259 $170,868 $144,391
2016 $7,260 $303,019 $164,234 $138,785
2015 $3,614 $298,469 $161,768 $136,701
2014 $3,429 $282,094 $158,600 $123,494

MLS Number: BB21134731

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5730-023-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.